Thursday, August 20, 2009

Martin Luther King Dead Body



Date of birth: January 15, 1929
Place of birth: Atlanta, Georgia,
United States
Date of death: April 4, 1968 (aged 39)
Place of death: Memphis, Tennessee,
United States
Movement: African-American Civil Rights Movement and Peace movement
Major organizations: Southern Christian Leadership Conference (SCLC)
Notable prizes: Nobel Peace Prize (1964)
Presidential Medal of Freedom (1977, posthumous)
Congressional Gold Medal (2004, posthumous)
Major monuments: Martin Luther King, Jr. National Memorial (planned)
Alma mater: Morehouse College
Crozer Theological Seminary
Boston University
Religion: Baptist
Influences Jesus, Abraham Lincoln, Mahatma Gandhi, Benjamin Mays, Hosea Williams, Rosa Parks, Bayard Rustin, Henry David Thoreau, Howard Thurman, Leo Tolstoy

Malcolm X Dead Body




Alternate name(s): Malcolm Little, El-Hajj Malik El-Shabazz
Date of birth: May 19, 1925
Place of birth: Omaha, Nebraska, U.S.
Date of death: February 21, 1965 (aged 39)
Place of death: New York City, New York, U.S.
Movement: Black nationalism, Pan-Africanism
Major organizations: Nation of Islam,
Muslim Mosque, Inc.,
Organization of Afro-American Unity
Religion: Sunni Islam
Influences Elijah Muhammad,
Marcus Garvey

Bonnie and Clyde's dead bodies.



Bonnie Parker (October 1, 1910 – May 23, 1934) and Clyde Barrow (March 24, 1909 – May 23, 1934) were well known outlaws, robbers, and criminals who, with their gang, traveled the Central United States during the Great Depression. Their exploits were known nationwide. They captured the attention of the American press and its readership during what is sometimes referred to as the "public enemy era" between 1931 and 1934.

Dorothy Dandrige's dead body



Born Dorothy Jean Dandridge
November 9, 1922
Cleveland, Ohio,
United States
Died September 8, 1965 (aged 42)
West Hollywood, California,
United States
Years active 1935-1961
Spouse(s) Harold Nicholas (1942-1951)
Jack Denison (1959-1962)

Tuesday, August 18, 2009

Micheal Jackson's Dead Body 1958-2009














Micheal Jackson Died June 25, 2009 under strange circumstances. Doctor Conrad Murray admitted that he administered the drug propofol to Micheal Jackson, the investigation continues.




Tupac Shakur's dead body





Tupac Amaru Shakur was pronounced dead by Dr. Lovett at 4:03 p.m. on Friday, Sept. 13, 1996, at University Medical Center's Intensive Care Unit.

The one-page death certificate was filed with Clark County's vital records section by County Coroner Ron Flud on Sept. 18, 1996. Dr. Ed Brown with Coroner's office signed the certificate.

Elvis Presely's Dead Body.




Elvis Death - Elvis Presley Death - Elvis Presley Died 16 August 1977
Elvis Aaron Presley, born 8 January 1935 in Tupelo, Mississippi.
Elvis died 16 August 1977, in Memphis, Tennessee.
Since Elvis' death in 1977 millions of fans have made the pilgrimage to Graceland to pay their respects

Christopher Wallace Notorious B.I.G Dead Body.





Christopher George Latore Wallace (May 21, 1972 – March 9, 1997), popularly known as Biggie Smalls (after a fictional gangster in the 1975 film Let's Do It Again), Frank White (from the 1990 film King of New York),[1] and his primary stage name The Notorious B.I.G., was an American rapper.
On March 9, 1997, Wallace was killed by an unknown assailant in a drive-by shooting in Los Angeles.

Lisa Lopes Dead Body

a onblur="try {parent.deselectBloggerImageGracefully();} catch(e) {}" href="http://3.bp.blogspot.com/_sOMn47XHJsQ/SojaRBiIVJI/AAAAAAAAAIM/G6A6QcBBkuE/s1600-h/lisa-lopes-death-photos.jpg">




On 26 April, (1 month short of her 31st birthday, and oddly enough, ON the birthday of her band member T-Boz), shortly before 6pm outside La Ceiba, she was killed instantly in a head-on collision at a treacherous two-lane country road. Lisa was the driver, and the only fatality of eight people in the minivan. She was apparently not licensed to drive abroad. Her body was flown back to the states and she is buried in Atlanta.

The original clip sent by Heather has been removed. It is also noted that Lisa was indeed wearing a seat belt, just

Marilyn Monroe's Dead Body.





In the wee hours of the morning of August 5, 1962, green police sergeant, Jack Clemmons, would receive a phone call from Dr. Hyman Engelberg that Marilyn Monroe had died from an overdose of pills. After personally driving out to the modest home in Brentwood, Sgt, Clemmons would find Dr. Engleberg accompanied by Eunice and at least one other individual who all led him to Marilyn's bedroom. He saw Marilyn's nude body sprawled face down and positioned diagonally across her bed, her left hand touching the telephone on the nightstand. Next to the telephone were several (some reports say as many as 10-14) empty prescription pill bottles including one that contained several capsules of Nembutal and chloral hydrate were found.

James Brown's Dead Body




James Joseph Brown (May 3, 1933 – December 25, 2006), originally James Joseph Brown, Jr., was an American entertainer. He is recognized as one of the most influential figures in 20th century popular music and was renowned for his vocals and feverish dancing. He is known as "The Godfather of Soul", other times as "the hardest working man in show business

John F Kennedy's Dead Body





John Fitzgerald "Jack" Kennedy (May 29, 1917 – November 22, 1963), often referred to by his initials JFK, was the 35th President of the United States, serving from 1961 until his assassination in 1963.